Themeforest.Net - Info themeforest.net

themeforest.net receives about 1,432,000 unique visitors and 9,623,040 (6.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,456.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,385,162.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank themeforest.net is ranked number 285 in the world and 0.2864% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, Europe and links to network IP address 2.19.132.84.

About - themeforest.net

Discover 23,940 WordPress Themes and Website Templates from only $2 on ThemeForest, the #1 marketplace for Website Templates.
How did themeforest.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is themeforest.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,432,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,960,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,623,040 (6.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
285 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2864% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.2%11.7%530
India 12.4%13.5%158
Turkey 5.2%7.7%106
United Kingdom 4.8%4.9%217
China 4.8%2.4%801
Spain 4.4%4.2%200
France 4.1%4.0%285
Italy 4.0%4.2%212
Germany 3.6%3.5%380
Pakistan 2.9%3.0%101
Canada 2.1%1.9%325
Brazil 1.9%1.8%559
Vietnam 1.8%2.2%132
Nigeria 1.7%1.4%126
Japan 1.5%1.3%1727
Poland 1.3%1.4%411
Greece 1.3%1.3%251
Australia 1.3%1.1%328
Egypt 1.3%1.5%310
Romania 1.1%1.1%186
Mexico 1.1%1.2%539
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.1%324
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%302
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%602
South Korea 0.8%0.5%811
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%154
Thailand 0.7%0.7%511
Russia 0.7%0.7%2105
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%806
Belgium 0.6%0.6%318
Portugal 0.6%0.6%245
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%344
Sweden 0.6%0.6%334
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%244
Morocco 0.5%0.5%215
Colombia 0.5%0.6%351

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
themeforest.net
94.21%66.38%4.46
preview.themeforest.net
54.71%33.12%3.83
go.themeforest.net
2.68%0.50%1.18

Competitive Data

SEMrush themeforest.net
Domain:
  themeforest.net
Rank:
  6,758
Organic Keywords:
  159,258
Organic Traffic:
  235,383
Organic Cost:
  $518,234.00
Adwords Keywords:
  384
Adwords Traffic:
  2,696
Adwords Cost:
  $2,632.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  94
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
129,769
Total Backlinks:
  11,647,434
Follow Links:
  10,304,123
Nofollow Links:
  1,343,311
Referring Domains:
  54,155
Referring IPs:
  52,655

How socially engaged is themeforest.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  407
Linkedin:
  499
Stumbles:
  30,020
Buffer:
  83
Pins:
  0

How much themeforest.net can earn?

Website Value:
$7,385,162.74
Daily Revenue:
$11,456.00
Monthly Revenue:
$343,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,181,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is themeforest.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
2.19.132.84
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 2.19.132.84

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does themeforest.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2008 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://public-assets.envato-static.com/assets/market/core/head-105f4d5d582092cfb63de884c617d42f.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://public-assets.envato-static.com/assets/market/core/index-6d79382cabfc10473514a63802fe221f.css
https://public-assets.envato-static.com/assets/market/pages/homepage/index-2e7d20288a54bc0f74f8538aab3fce34.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 92.3KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing https://0.s3.envato.com/files/152177453/05-best-tumbler-themes.jpg could save 37.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://0.s3.envato.com/files/1521773***/04-best-woocommerce-themes.jpg could save 37.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://0.s3.envato.com/files/117224327/greatives_avatar.png could save 2.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/195414866/thumbnail.png could save 1.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/202310084/80x80-.png could save 1.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/167918100/icon.png could save 1.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/197821018/thumbnail-dani.png could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/195623158/s***-thumbnail.png could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/198382236/thumbnail.png could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-aj.s3.envato.com/files/177482784/cinematic%20powerful.png could save 1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/199157097/himarket.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/194846546/Thumbnail.png could save 983B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/199294092/thumb.png could save 832B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/199172843/cake-thumb.png could save 798B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-cc.s3.envato.com/files/198385709/001_thumbnail.png could save 682B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/199201849/thumbnail.png could save 576B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/182834448/thumbnail_eclipse.png could save 537B (13% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d3cxv97fi8q177.cloudfront.net/mediasource-A249085-fc90-4e98-904f-95b25288c53b1-c-4415.min.js (5 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to themeforest.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://themeforest.net/
Date: Fri, 25 Nov 2016 09:53:31 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: nginx
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: "18bcd***c5a0b7e25b792e1fd8a235472"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: e639950c7d7b7ab957cfb8063bd58932
X-Runtime: 0.053466
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src * data:; base-uri *; connect-src *; font-src public-assets.envato-static.com dmypbau5frl9g.cloudfront.net fonts.gstatic.com js.intercomcdn.com data:; img-src * data:; script-src * data: 'unsafe-eval' 'unsafe-inline'; style-src * 'unsafe-inline'; report-uri https://envatomarketplaces.report-uri.io/r/default/csp/reportOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=900
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Download-Options: noopen
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Fri, 25 Nov 2016 09:53:32 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: referring_user=-1; domain=.themeforest.net; path=/; expires=Sat, 25-Feb-2017 09:53:32 GMT; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: signed_in=; path=/; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; secure; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 597
TXT 597
TXT 597
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3597
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3597
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3597
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3597
SOA 897
Mname a1-93.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1479982790
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 2.19.132.84 17
NS a9-64.akam.net 597
NS a13-65.akam.net 597
NS a4-67.akam.net 597
NS a16-66.akam.net 597
NS a1-93.akam.net 597
NS a12-64.akam.net 597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-27
Domain Age:
9 years 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: themeforest.net
Registry Domain ID: 1342683396_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-24T19:14:49-0700
Creation Date: 2007-11-26T19:49:29-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-11-26T19:49:29-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Envato Pty Ltd
Registrant Street: PO Box 21177, Little Lonsdale St
Registrant City: Melbourne
Registrant State/Province: Victoria
Registrant Postal Code: VIC 8011
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +61.390230074
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +61.290183043
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Envato Pty Ltd
Admin Street: PO Box 21177, Little Lonsdale St
Admin City: Melbourne
Admin State/Province: Victoria
Admin Postal Code: VIC 8011
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.390230074
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +61.290183043
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Envato Pty Ltd
Tech Street: PO Box 21177, Little Lonsdale St
Tech City: Melbourne
Tech State/Province: Victoria
Tech Postal Code: VIC 8011
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.390230074
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +61.290183043
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net.
Name Server: a4-67.akam.net.
Name Server: a16-66.akam.net.
Name Server: a9-64.akam.net.
Name Server: a1-93.akam.net.
Name Server: a12-64.akam.net.
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-25T01:53:43-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEMEFOREST.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A1-93.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-aug-2015
Creation Date: 27-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 25 Nov 2016 09:53:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wnbrboys.***.com
10 secs
relentless-tactical.com
27 secs
tetmash.net
28 secs
simozone.com
29 secs
anlikhisse.com
40 secs
momson.me
50 secs
web.whoshere.net
1 min
zal.jp
1 min
wedocable.com
1 min
insigit.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
themeforest.net widget