Themeforest.Net - Info

themeforest.net
themeforest receives about 1,824,403 unique visitors and 14,431,028 (7.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,595.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,320,636.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank themeforest.net is ranked number 205 in the world and 0.3964% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.74.59.90.

About - Themeforest.Net

WRITE article about themeforest.net

How many visitors does themeforest.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,824,403
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,732,090
Daily Pageviews:
14,431,028 (7.91 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3964% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
100,022
Average Load Time:
(2005 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.4%22.7%86
Turkey 5.6%7.3%89
United States 4.6%3.9%1298
Brazil 4.0%3.7%245
Spain 3.4%2.9%182
Pakistan 3.2%3.0%80
Indonesia 2.6%2.8%165
France 2.5%2.7%340
Italy 2.5%2.5%242
United Kingdom 2.4%2.1%358
Russia 2.1%2.1%621
Nigeria 1.9%1.9%100
Canada 1.9%1.7%267
Mexico 1.9%1.7%274
Australia 1.8%1.6%188
Egypt 1.8%1.8%193
Bangladesh 1.7%1.8%73
Germany 1.7%1.4%618
Poland 1.6%1.9%265
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.9%182
Greece 1.4%1.3%177
Vietnam 1.4%1.5%182
South Africa 1.3%1.1%144
Netherlands 1.1%0.8%239
Iran 1.1%0.9%498
Thailand 1.0%1.1%200
United Arab Emirates 0.9%1.0%96
Malaysia 0.9%1.2%174
Morocco 0.8%0.7%117
China 0.8%0.5%3685
Romania 0.8%0.9%185
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%85
South Korea 0.6%1.2%773
Sweden 0.6%0.4%314
Singapore 0.5%0.5%265
Philippines 0.5%0.4%280
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.8%238
Colombia 0.5%0.5%265
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
themeforest.net
99.53%99.84%8.04
go.themeforest.net
1.26%0.16%1.02
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush themeforest.net
Domain:
  themeforest.net
Rank:
  5,546
Organic Keywords:
  149,915
Organic Traffic:
  264,517
Organic Cost:
  $480,705.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,006
Adwords Traffic:
  2,240
Adwords Cost:
  $4,145.00

themeforest.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,389
Facebook shares:
  14,185
Facebook comments:
  2,348
FB comments box:
  37
Facebook clicks:
  44
Facebook total:
  17,922
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,904
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30,018
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much themeforest.net can earn?

Website Value:
$48,320,636.02
Daily Revenue:
$14,595.22
Monthly Revenue:
$437,856.60
Yearly Revenue:
$5,327,255.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is themeforest.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.74.59.90
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.74.59.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://dmypbau5frl9g.cloudfront.net/assets/market/core/head-f0efac1d***76fdf77355672935951571.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dmypbau5frl9g.cloudfront.net/assets/market/core/index-bd114b99988885e4d16360cfc6202dd7.css
http://dmypbau5frl9g.cloudfront.net/assets/market/pages/homepage/index-e9fe3a8d20557f9a7be07df59a7b4ab2.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 117.3KiB (51% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://0.s3.envato.com/files/1521773***/04-best-woocommerce-themes.jpg could save 37.2KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://0.s3.envato.com/files/152177090/01-best-admin-templates.jpg could save 37.2KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://user-profile.s3.envato.com/files/138027***1/avatar.png could save 20.1KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/128224962/jobmonster-thumbnail.png could save 3.6KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/112390112/h-thumbnail.png could save 1.9KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/112390187/a-thumbnail.png could save 1.8KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/112390168/L-thumbnail.png could save 1.7KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161051807/thumb.png could save 1.6KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161830806/flycoffee-thumb.png could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/162216547/Megatron_Thumb.png could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161738072/prev-sm.png could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/106778246/thumbnail.png could save 1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/160923190/80x80_thumbnail.png could save 1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161971989/80.png could save 1,001B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161879100/Thumbnail.png could save 987B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/148292450/re7-tn-80x80-new.png could save 959B (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161819641/logo.png could save 902B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-cc.s3.envato.com/files/68949346/logo803.png could save 868B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/161906304/planet-thumb.png could save 646B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://thumb-tf.s3.envato.com/files/116866328/theme-logo-aside-html.png could save 574B (23% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.35 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://themeforest.net/ could save 1.8KiB (7% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://downloads.mailchimp.com/js/goal.min.js could save 1.5KiB (58% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did themeforest.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://themeforest.net/
Date: Sat, 12 Dec 2015 15:38:56 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Status: 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: "bdfbe33f7e18bc953fab66ef4f68ddee"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: 8761bdea0d037f1bb399bdd5b3089548
X-Runtime: 0.036748
Date: Sat, 12 Dec 2015 15:38:57 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: referring_user=-1; domain=.themeforest.net; path=/; expires=Sat, 12-Mar-2016 15:38:57 GMT
Set-Cookie: signed_in=; path=/; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname a1-93.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1446617540
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 172.230.232.247 15
NS a4-67.akam.net 600
NS a13-65.akam.net 600
NS a9-64.akam.net 600
NS a1-93.akam.net 600
NS a12-64.akam.net 600
NS a16-66.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-27
Domain Age:
8 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEMEFOREST.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A1-93.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-aug-2015
Creation Date: 27-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Dec 2015 15:38:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
themeforest.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.