Themeforest.Net - Info

themeforest receives about 2,664,807 unique visitors and 23,237,114 (8.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21,318.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $69,908,597.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank themeforest.net is ranked number 158 in the world and 0.579% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 23.253.198.38.

About - Themeforest.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$69,908,597.20
Daily Revenue:
$21,318.45
Monthly Revenue:
$639,553.50
Yearly Revenue:
$7,781,234.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,664,807
Monthly Unique Visitors:
79,944,210
Daily Pageviews:
23,237,114 (8.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
158 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.579% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
99,006
Average Load Time:
(1794 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 21.9%22.2%85
United States 7.3%6.3%718
Turkey 5.2%6.6%95
Brazil 4.2%4.6%177
Spain 3.3%3.1%143
United Kingdom 3.0%2.6%224
France 2.6%2.5%282
Australia 2.6%2.2%121
Italy 2.6%2.4%208
Germany 2.4%2.3%361
Russia 2.4%2.4%434
Pakistan 2.3%2.3%94
Canada 2.1%1.9%211
Indonesia 2.1%1.8%193
Mexico 1.8%1.7%246
Netherlands 1.6%1.3%141
South Africa 1.5%1.6%108
Poland 1.5%1.5%256
Greece 1.4%1.5%139
Egypt 1.4%1.3%209
Nigeria 1.4%1.5%103
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.7%180
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%90
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%131
Vietnam 1.0%1.1%157
Thailand 0.9%1.3%213
China 0.8%0.5%3176
Romania 0.8%0.8%155
Sweden 0.7%0.4%230
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.9%90
Iran 0.7%0.5%685
Argentina 0.7%0.6%330
Morocco 0.7%0.6%110
Singapore 0.6%0.5%219
Portugal 0.6%0.5%181
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%315
Philippines 0.6%0.5%219
South Korea 0.5%0.5%916
Colombia 0.5%0.4%257

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
themeforest.net
99.86%99.89%8.36
go.themeforest.net
0.92%0.11%1.02

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
709,000
Google Indexed Pages:
361,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
644,661
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
345,536
Bing Backlinks:
691,069
Bing Indexed Pages:
394,841

Domain Overview

SEMrush themeforest.net
Domain:
  themeforest.net
Rank:
  4451
Organic Keywords:
  14,183
Organic Traffic:
  307,527
Organic Cost:
  $538,453.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,375
Adwords Traffic:
  2,014
Adwords Cost:
  $5,621.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,289
Facebook shares:
  13,785
Facebook comments:
  2,148
FB comments box:
  36
Facebook clicks:
  44
Facebook total:
  17,222
Tweets:
  11,169
Google +:
  4,359
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29,373
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.253.198.38
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.253.198.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 16:40:27 GMT
Location: http://themeforest.net/
Server: AmazonS3
Age: 62287
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 0e4dca9a8cda72b09430ee834ef926b6.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: IPWu9Rx--p0IV3EHyrKTDesCTb1JXSFJUKm5GP3ONCdwE7cJC9NSpg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:58:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Status: 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 146531
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: "e9130f6f04aed95064324d6baac7f205"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: referring_user=-1; domain=.themeforest.net; path=/; expires=Sat, 22-Aug-2015 09:58:33 GMT
Set-Cookie: _fd_session=BAh7B0kiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFVEkiJWMyYzllZmM1ODgwNTI1NWMyOTRlMjliNTMxZTdmNDNkBjsAVEkiEF9jc3JmX3Rva2VuBjsARkkiMUFtR09Jd3greFdYMkRrN0szQ01ML2lsZjZKeWpXQVprV3FKb0ZXR2ZUd2M9BjsARg%3D%3D--4e89dd8e5153923e6caaab78d2c3822958f06e38; path=/; expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 21:58:34 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: signed_in=; path=/; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT
X-Request-Id: 63d8f23b30a1b72224aaaafd79bc36fa
X-Runtime: 0.260014

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1253.awsdns-28.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.253.198.38 58
NS ns-1967.awsdns-53.co.uk 297
NS ns-590.awsdns-09.net 297
NS ns-1253.awsdns-28.org 297
NS ns-300.awsdns-37.com 297

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-27
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEMEFOREST.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1253.AWSDNS-28.ORG
Name Server: NS-1967.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-300.AWSDNS-37.COM
Name Server: NS-590.AWSDNS-09.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-may-2013
Creation Date: 27-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 May 2015 15:43:01 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
themeforest.net widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.